NJPW Announces The Entire Match Schedule Of Their G1 Climax 32 Tournament

NJPW previously revealed the entire schedule of their G1 Climax 32 Tournament, which will kick off on Saturday, July 16 at the Hokkaido Prefectural Sports Center Hokkai Kitayell in Hokkaido, Japan and is set to end on Thursday, August 18 at the Nippon Budokan in Tokyo, Japan. New Japan Pro Wrestling then revealed the participants of their G1 Climax 32 Tournament and the block lineups of the tournament as well.

The promotion recently announced the entire match schedule of their upcoming G1 Climax 32 Tournament.

You can check out the entire match schedule below:

July 16th, Sapporo (Night 1):

A Block: Kazuchika Okada vs. Jeff Cobb
B Block: SANADA vs. Jay White
C Block: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Aaron Henare
D Block: Will Ospreay vs. El Phantasmo

July 17th, Sapporo (Night 2):

B Block: Tomohiro Ishii vs. Taichi
C Block: Zack Sabre Jr. vs. KENTA
A Block: Toru Yano vs. JONAH
D Block: Shingo Takagi vs. Juice Robinson

July 20th, Sendai (Night 3):

A Block: Lance Archer vs. Bad Luck Fale
B Block: Tama Tonga vs. Chase Owens
C Block: Hirooki Goto vs. Tetsuya Naito
D Block: David Finlay vs. Yujiro Takahashi

July 23rd, Ota (Night 4):

B Block: Tomohiro Ishii vs. Jay White
D Block: YOSHI-HASHI vs. Shingo Takagi
A Block: Kazuchika Okada vs. Toru Yano
C Block: Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Aaron Henare

July 24th, Ota (Night 5):

C Block: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Tetsuya Naito
D Block: El Phantasmo vs. Yujiro Takahashi
A Block: Jeff Cobb vs. Bad Luck Fale
B Block: SANADA vs. Taichi

July 26th, Korakuen Hall (Night 6):

C Block: KENTA vs. EVIL
D Block: David Finlay vs. Juice Robinson
A Block: Tom Lawlor vs. Lance Archer
B Block: Great-O-Khan vs. Chase Owens

July 27th, Korakuen Hall (Night 7):

A Block: Toru Yano vs. Bad Luck Fale
C Block: Hirooki Goto vs. Aaron Henare
B Block: Tomohiro Ishii vs. Tama Tonga
D Block: Will Ospreay vs,. Yujiro Takahashi

July 30th, Aichi (Night 8):

A Block: JONAH vs. Tom Lawlor
B Block: SANADA vs. Great-O-Khan
C Block: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
D Block: David Finlay vs. Shingo Takagi

July 31st, Aichi (Night 9):

B Block: Jay White vs. Chase Owens
C Block: Tetsuya Naito vs. EVIL
A Block: Bad Luck Fale vs. Kazuchika Okada
A Block: Jeff Cobb vs. Lance Archer
D Block: Juice Robinson vs. YOSHI-HASHI

August 2nd, Hamamatsu (Night 10):

B Block: Tomohiro Ishii vs. Great-O-Khan
D Block: David Finlay vs. Will Ospreay
A Block: Toru Yano vs. Tom Lawlor
B Block: Tama Tonga vs. SANADA
C Block: Hirooki Goto vs. KENTA

August 5th, Matsuyama (Night 11):

A Block: JONAH vs. Jeff Cobb
C Block: Tetsuya Naito vs. Aaron Henare
B Block: Taichi vs. Chase Owens
C Block: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. EVIL
D Block: Juice Robinson vs. Yujiro Takahashi

August 6th, Osaka (Night 12):

D Block: YOSHI-HASHI vs. El Phantasmo
D Block: Shingo Takagi vs. Will Ospreay
A Block: Toru Yano vs. Lance Archer
B Block: Great-O-Khan vs. Jay White
C Block: Hirooki Goto vs. Zack Sabre Jr.

August 7th, Osaka (Night 13):

A Block: Tom Lawlor vs. Bad Luck Fale
D Block: Juice Robinson vs. El Phantasmo
A Block: Kazuchika Okada vs. JONAH
B Block: Tomohiro Ishii vs. Chase Owens
C Block: Aaron Henare vs. EVIL

August 9th, Hiroshima (Night 14):

A Block: JONAH vs. Lance Archer
C Block: Tetsuya Naito vs. KENTA
B Block: Tama Tonga vs. Taichi
B Block: SANADA vs. Chase Owens
D Block: YOSHI-HASHI vs. Yujiro Takahashi

August 10th, Hiroshima (Night 15):

A Block: Kazuchika Okada vs. Tom Lawlor
C Block: Zack Sabre Jr. vs. EVIL
B Block: Tama Tonga vs. Great-O-Khan
C Block: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Hirooki Goto
D Block: David Finlay vs. El Phantasmo

August 13th, Machida (Night 16):

D Block: YOSHI-HASHI vs. Will Ospreay
D Block: Shingo Takagi vs. Yujiro Takahashi
A Block: Toru Yano vs. Jeff Cobb
B Block: Taichi vs. Jay White
C Block: Aaron Henare vs. KENTA

August 14th, Nagano (Night 17):

B Block: Taichi vs. Great-O-Khan
C Block: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. KENTA
A Block: Tom Lawlor vs. Jeff Cobb
D Block: YOSHI-HASHI vs. David Finlay

August 16th, Nippon Budokan (Night 18):

A Block: Kazuchika Okada vs. Lance Archer
B Block: Tama Tonga vs. Jay White
A Block: JONAH vs. Bad Luck Fale
B Block: Tomohiro Ishii vs. SANADA
C Block: Hirooki Goto vs. EVIL
C Block: Tetsuya Naito vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
D Block: Shingo Takagi vs. El Phantasmo
D Block: Will Ospreay vs. Juice Robinson